"You really have to put it together, ball after ball after ball after ball. That's how you build pressure and affirm your position in the game." Matthew Hayden

Search this site

ICC U-19 World Cup 2008



India win a thriller in Malaysia

GROUP A - Johor GROUP B - KL
Pakistan India
Zimbabwe West Indies
New Zealand South Africa
Malaysia PNG
GROUP C - Penang GROUP D - KL
Australia England
Sri Lanka Bangladesh
Nepal Bermuda
Namibia Irel

 

Match Schedule:
February 17 Malaysia v Pakistan at Johor Cricket Academy (JCA)
India v PNG at Kinrara Cricket Academy (KCA)
Australia v Namibia at Penang Sports Club (PSC)
England v Ireland at Royal Selangor Club (RSC)
February 18 New Zealand v Zimbabwe at JCA
South Africa v West Indies at KCA
Nepal v Sri Lanka at PSC
Bangladesh v Bermuda at RSC
February 19 New Zealand v Pakistan at Institute Perguruan Temenggong Ibrahim (IPTI)
India v South Africa at Bayuemas Oval (BO)
Australia v Nepal at University Sains Malaysia (USM)
Bermuda v England at KCA
February 20 Malaysia v Zimbabwe at IPTI
PNG v West Indies at RSC
Namibia v Sri Lanka at USM
Bangladesh v Ireland at BO
February 21 Malaysia v New Zealand at JCA
PNG v South Africa at RSC
Namibia v Nepal at PSC
Bermuda v Ireland at KCA
February 22 Pakistan v Zimbabwe at IPTI
India v West Indies at KCA
Australia v Sri Lanka at USM
Bangladesh v England at RSC
February 24 9th Place Play-Off Quarter-Final at IPTI
9th Place Play-Off Quarter-Final at JCA
Quarter-Final: 1st Group B v 2nd Group C at KCA
Quarter-Final: 1st Group A v 2nd Group D at RSC
February 25 9th Place Play-Off Quarter-Final at IPTI
9th Place Play-Off Quarter-Final at JCA
Quarter-Final: 1st Group C v 2nd Group B at KCA Quarter-Final: 1st Group D v 2nd Group A at RSC
February 27 13th Place Play-Off Semi-Final at IPTI
5th Place Play-Off Semi-Final at BO
9th Place Play-Off Semi-Final at JCA
Semi-Final: Winner QF 1 v Winner QF 3 at KCA
February 28 5th Place Play-Off Semi-Final at BO
9th Place Play-Off Semi-Final at IPTI
February 29 13th Place Play-Off Semi-Final at JCA
Semi-Final: Winner QF 2 v Winner QF 4 at KCA
March 1 13th Place Play-Off at IPTI
5th Place Play-Off at BO
9th Place Play-Off at RSC
March 2 FINAL at KCA


 
Download logo PDF / EPS